• ↓
  • ↑
  • ⇑
 
: ( )
17:34 









Performance by an actor in a leading role







* Javier Bardem in Biutiful (Roadside Attractions)



* Jeff Bridges in True Grit (Paramount)



* Jesse Eisenberg in The Social Network (Sony Pictures Releasing)



* Colin Firth in The Kings Speech (The Weinstein Company)



* James Franco in 127 Hours (Fox Searchlight)







Performance by an actor in a supporting role







* Christian Bale in The Fighter (Paramount)



* John Hawkes in Winters Bone (Roadside Attractions)



* Jeremy Renner in The Town (Warner Bros.)



* Mark Ruffalo in The Kids Are All Right (Focus Features)



* Geoffrey Rush in The Kings Speech (The Weinstein Company)







Performance by an actress in a leading role







* Annette Bening in The Kids Are All Right (Focus Features)



* Nicole Kidman in Rabbit Hole (Lionsgate)



* Jennifer Lawrence in Winters Bone (Roadside Attractions)



* Natalie Portman in Black Swan (Fox Searchlight)



* Michelle Williams in Blue Valentine (The Weinstein Company)







Performance by an actress in a supporting role



* Amy Adams in The Fighter (Paramount)



* Helena Bonham Carter in The Kings Speech (The Weinstein Company)



* Melissa Leo in The Fighter (Paramount)



* Hailee Steinfeld in True Grit(Paramount)



* Jacki Weaver in Animal Kingdom (Sony Pictures Classics)







Best animated feature film of the year



* How to Train Your Dragon (Paramount), Chris Sanders and Dean DeBlois



* The Illusionist (Sony Pictures Classics), Sylvain Chomet



* Toy Story 3″ (Walt Disney), Lee Unkrich







Achievement in art direction



* Alice in Wonderland (Walt Disney), Production Design: Robert Stromberg, Set Decoration: Karen OHara



* Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1″ (Warner Bros.), Production Design: Stuart Craig, Set Decoration: Stephenie McMillan



* Inception (Warner Bros.), Production Design: Guy Hendrix Dyas, Set Decoration: Larry Dias and Doug Mowat



* The Kings Speech (The Weinstein Company), Production Design: Eve Stewart, Set Decoration: Judy Farr



* True Grit (Paramount), Production Design: Jess Gonchor, Set Decoration: Nancy Haigh







Achievement in cinematography



* Black Swan (Fox Searchlight), Matthew Libatique



* Inception (Warner Bros.), Wally Pfister



* The Kings Speech (The Weinstein Company), Danny Cohen



* The Social Network (Sony Pictures Releasing), Jeff Cronenweth



* True Grit (Paramount), Roger Deakins







Achievement in costume design



* Alice in Wonderland (Walt Disney), Colleen Atwood



* I Am Love (Magnolia Pictures), Antonella Cannarozzi



* The Kings Speech (The Weinstein Company), Jenny Beavan



* The Tempest (Miramax), Sandy Powell



* True Grit (Paramount), Mary Zophres







Achievement in directing



* Black Swan (Fox Searchlight), Darren Aronofsky



* The Fighter (Paramount), David O. Russell



* The Kings Speech (The Weinstein Company), Tom Hooper



* The Social Network (Sony Pictures Releasing), David Fincher



* True Grit (Paramount), Joel Coen and Ethan Coen







Best documentary feature



* Exit through the Gift Shop (Producers Distribution Agency), A Paranoid Pictures Production, Banksy and Jaimie DCruz



* Gasland, A Gasland Production, Josh Fox and Trish Adlesic



* Inside Job (Sony Pictures Classics), A Representational Pictures Production, Charles Ferguson and Audrey Marrs



* Restrepo (National Geographic Entertainment), An Outpost Films Production, Tim Hetherington and Sebastian Junger



* Waste Land (Arthouse Films), An Almega Projects Production, Lucy Walker and Angus Aynsley







Best documentary short subject



* Killing in the Name, A Moxie Firecracker Films Production, Nominees to be determined



* Poster Girl, A Portrayal Films Production, Nominees to be determined



* Strangers No More, A Simon & Goodman Picture Company Production, Karen Goodman and Kirk Simon



* Sun Come Up, A Sun Come Up Production, Jennifer Redfearn and Tim Metzger



* The Warriors of Qiugang, A Thomas Lennon Films Production, Ruby Yang and Thomas Lennon







Achievement in film editing



* Black Swan (Fox Searchlight), Andrew Weisblum



* The Fighter (Paramount), Pamela Martin



* The Kings Speech (The Weinstein Company), Tariq Anwar



* 127 Hours (Fox Searchlight), Jon Harris



* The Social Network (Sony Pictures Releasing), Angus Wall and Kirk Baxter







Best foreign language film of the year



* Biutiful (Roadside Attractions), A Menage Atroz, Mod Producciones and Ikiru Films Production, Mexico



* Dogtooth (Kino International), A Boo Production, Greece



* In a Better World (Sony Pictures Classics), A Zentropa Production, Denmark



* Incendies (Sony Pictures Classics), A Micro-Scope Production, Canada



* Outside the Law (Hors-la-loi) (Cohen Media Group), A Tassili Films Production, Algeria







Achievement in makeup



* Barneys Version (Sony Pictures Classics), Adrien Morot



* The Way Back (Newmarket Films in association with Wrekin Hill Entertainment and Image Entertainment), Edouard F. Henriques, Gregory Funk and Yolanda Toussieng



* The Wolfman (Universal), Rick Baker and Dave Elsey







Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)



* How to Train Your Dragon (Paramount), John Powell



* Inception (Warner Bros.), Hans Zimmer



* The Kings Speech (The Weinstein Company), Alexandre Desplat



* 127 Hours (Fox Searchlight), A.R. Rahman



* The Social Network (Sony Pictures Releasing), Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross







Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)



* Coming Home from Country Strong (Sony Pictures Releasing (Screen Gems)), Music and Lyric by Tom Douglas, Troy Verges and Hillary Lindsey



* I See the Light from Tangled (Walt Disney), Music by Alan Menken, Lyric by Glenn Slater



* If I Rise from 127 Hours (Fox Searchlight), Music by A.R. Rahman, Lyric by Dido and Rollo Armstrong



* We Belong Together from Toy Story 3″ (Walt Disney), Music and Lyric by Randy Newman







Best motion picture of the year



* Black Swan (Fox Searchlight), A Protozoa and Phoenix Pictures Production, Mike Medavoy, Brian Oliver and Scott Franklin, Producers



* The Fighter (Paramount), A Relativity Media Production, David Hoberman, Todd Lieberman and Mark Wahlberg, Producers



* Inception (Warner Bros.), A Warner Bros. UK Services Production, Emma Thomas and Christopher Nolan, Producers



* The Kids Are All Right (Focus Features), An Antidote Films, Mandalay Vision and Gilbert Films Production, Gary Gilbert, Jeffrey Levy-Hinte and Celine Rattray, Producers



* The Kings Speech (The Weinstein Company), A See-Saw Films and Bedlam Production, Iain Canning, Emile Sherman and Gareth Unwin, Producers



* 127 Hours (Fox Searchlight), An Hours Production, Christian Colson, Danny Boyle and John Smithson, Producers



* The Social Network (Sony Pictures Releasing), A Columbia Pictures Production, Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti, Michael De Luca and Ceán Chaffin, Producers



* Toy Story 3″ (Walt Disney), A Pixar Production, Darla K. Anderson, Producer



* True Grit (Paramount), A Paramount Pictures Production, Scott Rudin, Ethan Coen and Joel Coen, Producers



* Winters Bone (Roadside Attractions), A Winters Bone Production, Anne Rosellini and Alix Madigan-Yorkin, Producers







Best animated short film



* Day & Night (Walt Disney), A Pixar Animation Studios Production, Teddy Newton



* The Gruffalo, A Magic Light Pictures Production, Jakob Schuh and Max Lang



* Lets Pollute, A Geefwee Boedoe Production, Geefwee Boedoe



* The Lost Thing, (Nick Batzias for Madman Entertainment), A Passion Pictures Australia Production, Shaun Tan and Andrew Ruhemann



* Madagascar, carnet de voyage (Madagascar, a Journey Diary), A Sacrebleu Production, Bastien Dubois







Best live action short film



* The Confession (National Film and Television School), A National Film and Television School Production, Tanel Toom



* The Crush (Network Ireland Television), A Purdy Pictures Production, Michael Creagh



* God of Love, A Luke Matheny Production, Luke Matheny



* Na Wewe (Premium Films), A CUT! Production, Ivan Goldschmidt



* Wish 143″, A Swing and Shift Films/Union Pictures Production, Ian Barnes and Samantha Waite







Achievement in sound editing



* Inception (Warner Bros.), Richard King



* Toy Story 3″ (Walt Disney), Tom Myers and Michael Silvers



* Tron: Legacy (Walt Disney), Gwendolyn Yates Whittle and Addison Teague



* True Grit (Paramount), Skip Lievsay and Craig Berkey



* Unstoppable (20th Century Fox), Mark P. Stoeckinger







Achievement in sound mixing



* Inception (Warner Bros.), Lora Hirschberg, Gary A. Rizzo and Ed Novick



* The Kings Speech (The Weinstein Company), Paul Hamblin, Martin Jensen and John Midgley



* Salt (Sony Pictures Releasing), Jeffrey J. Haboush, Greg P. Russell, Scott Millan and William Sarokin



* The Social Network (Sony Pictures Releasing), Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick and Mark Weingarten



* True Grit (Paramount), Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff and Peter F. Kurland







Achievement in visual effects



* Alice in Wonderland (Walt Disney), Ken Ralston, David Schaub, Carey Villegas and Sean Phillips



* Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1″ (Warner Bros.), Tim Burke, John Richardson, Christian Manz and Nicolas Aithadi



* Hereafter (Warner Bros.), Michael Owens, Bryan Grill, Stephan Trojanski and Joe Farrell



* Inception (Warner Bros.), Paul Franklin, Chris Corbould, Andrew Lockley and Peter Bebb



* Iron Man 2″ (Paramount and Marvel Entertainment, Distributed by Paramount), Janek Sirrs, Ben Snow, Ged Wright and Daniel Sudick







Adapted screenplay



* 127 Hours (Fox Searchlight), Screenplay by Danny Boyle & Simon Beaufoy



* The Social Network (Sony Pictures Releasing), Screenplay by Aaron Sorkin



* Toy Story 3″ (Walt Disney), Screenplay by Michael Arndt, Story by John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton and Lee Unkrich



* True Grit (Paramount), Written for the screen by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen



* Winters Bone (Roadside Attractions), Adapted for the screen by Debra Granik & Anne Rosellini







Original screenplay



* Another Year (Sony Pictures Classics), Written by Mike Leigh



* The Fighter (Paramount), Screenplay by Scott Silver and Paul Tamasy & Eric Johnson, Story by Keith Dorrington & Paul Tamasy & Eric Johnson



* Inception (Warner Bros.), Written by Christopher Nolan



* The Kids Are All Right (Focus Features), Written by Lisa Cholodenko & Stuart Blumberg



* The Kings Speech (The Weinstein Company), Screenplay by David Seidler







!

@: 

URL
20:57 

....


!

;-)))
,

,
,
, -. 7- .
?!?!
;-)
?

@: 

URL